MENU

2019 Timetable

Subject to change

Darcey

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES  8.45 Warm up 9.15 Classical class 11.15 Break 11.30 Pointe 12.30 Lunch 1.15 Pirouettes & Allegro FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES  8.45 Swiss Ball Conditioning 9.30 Classical Class 11.30 Break 11.45 Pointe/Repertoire 12.45 Lunch 1.30 Contemporary

9.30am

Adult Barre Fit

FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES  12.30pm-2.30pm Classical Class Break 2.45-3.30 Pointe  

7.45am

Junior Stretch Class (Grades)

   

10.30-11.00

Baby Ballerinas (2 & 3 yrs)

   

8.45am

Grade 5   RAD

   

11.15-11.45

Baby Ballerinas (3 & 4 yrs)

 
   

9.45am

Grade 3        RAD

 3.45pm  

Primary         RAD

 3.30pm

Tiny Tutus (4 & 5 yrs)

 

3.45pm

Grade 1        RAD

3.45pm

Tiny Tutus (4 & 5 yrs)

3.45pm

Grade 3 RAD

10.45am

Jnr Primary (5 yrs)

4.30pm

Int F               RAD

 

 

4.15pm

Grade 3 RAD

 

4.30pm

Grade 5       RAD

4.30pm

Grade 2   RAD

 4.45pm

Grade 2 RAD

11.30am

Tiny Tutus (4 yrs)

5.30pm

Int F Pointe  RAD

 

 5.15pm

Intermediate RAD

5.30pm

Adv F           RAD

5.15pm

Int F        RAD

 

 

5.30pm

Grade 4    RAD

 

12.15pm

Baby Ballerinas (2 & 3yrs)

6.00pm

Adv F             RAD

6.15pm

Adv F RAD

6.45pm

Int Open (Int F & Int)

6.15pm

Int F Exam Dance      RAD

6.30pm

Intermediate RAD

1.00pm

Grade 1   RAD

7.30pm

Adv 2              RAD

7.30pm

Adv 1     RAD

7.45pm

Snr Open (Adv F upwards)

7.00pm

Int Exam Dance      RAD

7.30pm

Int Pointe RAD

1.45pm

Grade 2   RAD

     

7.45pm

Solo Seal RAD

 

2.45pm

Int F         RAD

 

3.45pm

Senior Open (Adv 1 upwards plus Adv F comp students & Snr AHA)

 

2019 Timetable

FRED & GINGER STUDIO, 2 Manukau Rd

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 

8.30am

Adult Ballet

 

Petit Dancer afternoon

12.30 Swiss Ball 1pm Barre 1.45 Break 2pm Centre 2.45 Either Pointe/ Pointe prep or more centre work This timetable is open to being adapted

 

 

3.45pm

Grade 1 RAD

 

3.45pm

Grade 2 Jazz NZAMD

 3.45pm

Jnr/Int Open Jazz  

 3.30pm

Primary RAD

7.45am

Senior Stretch Class (Vocationals)

4.30pm

Grade 5 RAD

4.30pm

Level 4 Contemp NZAMD

4.30pm

Grade 1 Jazz NZAMD

4.30pm

Pre El Jazz NZAMD  

 4.15pm

Jazz Babies

9.00am

Adv F Pointe    RAD

5.30pm

Grade 4 RAD

5.30pm

Level 5 Contemp NZAMD

 

5.15pm

Grade 3 Jazz NZAMD

 

5.15pm

Elementary Jazz        NZAMD

 

5.00pm

Adv 1  RAD

9.45am

Adv 1       RAD

6.30pm

Int RAD  

6.30pm

L6. Contemp NZAMD

 

6.00pm

Jnr Open Class (Grade 3 >5)

 

6.00pm

Senior Open Jazz

6.30pm

Adv F Dance RAD

11.15am

Adv 2 RAD

     

 6.45pm

Troupe Jazz  

 7.15pm

Adv 2   RAD

12.45

 

     

 7.30pm

Intermediate Jazz     NZAMD

 

1.45pm

Extension Class (Int F & Int comp students and Jnr AHA)

     

 8.15pm

Advanced Jazz NZAMD

 

2.45pm

Snr Pointe (Adv 1 upwards)

         

3.45pm

Grade 4 Jazz NZAMD

         

4.30pm

Grade 5 Jazz NZAMD

 

2019 Timetable

ISADORA STUDIO 2 Maunukau Rd, NGAIRE AVE CHAPEL HALL Ngaire Ave

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

4.00pm

Senior Hip Hop

3.45pm

Grade 4    RAD (Ngaire Ave)

     

8.30am

Level 1 Tap          NZAMD (Isadora)

4.45pm

Junior Hip Hop

4.45pm

Grade 5    RAD (Ngaire Ave)

     

9.15am

Baby Tap         NZAMD (Isadora)

 

5.45pm

Int F          RAD (Ngaire Ave)

     

9.45am

Level 5 Tap           NZAMD (Isadora)

 

6.45pm

Stretch, Leap & Spin (SLS) Jazz (last year’s G5 class) (Ngaire Ave)

     

10.45am

Level 3 Tap NZAMD (Isadora)

         

 11.30am

Level 2 Tap           NZAMD (Isadora)

         

 12.15am

Level 6 Tap           NZAMD (Isadora)

         

10.15am

Intro/Prep Contemporary  NZAMD (Ngaire Ave)

         

11.00am

Primary                  RAD (Ngaire Ave)

         

11.45am

Level 3 Contemporary NZAMD (Ngaire Ave)

         

 12.45pm

Level 2 Contemporary NZAMD (Ngaire Ave)

         

1.45pm

Snr Open Contemporary (Ngaire Ave)

         

2.50pm

Level 1 Contemporary NZAMD (Ngaire Ave)

         

 

MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
DARCEY
Future DancersFuture Dancers9.30 Adult Barre Fit7.45 Snr Stretch
10.30 Baby BallerinasFuture Dancers8.45 Grade 4
9.45am Adult Ballet11.15 Baby Ballerinas3.45 Tiny Tutus9.45 Int F
3.45 Primary3.30 Tiny Tutus3.45 Primary4.30 Grade 33.45 Grade 210.45 Jnr Prim
4.30 Int F4.15 Grade 24.30 Grade 45.30 Grade 44.30 Grade 511.30 Tiny Tutus 4yrs
5.30 IF Pointe5pm Int F5.30 Adv F6.30 I F Dance5.30 Adv F12.15 Baby Ballerinas 2 & 3
6pm Adv F6.15 Int6.45 Int Open7.15 Int Dance6.30 Int12.45 Grade 1
7.30 Adv 17.30 Adv 27.45 Snr Open8pm Solo Seal7.30 Int Pointe1.30 Grade 3
2.30 Grade 5
3.45 Snr Open
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
FRED & GINGER9.45am Adult Ballet3.45 Int Open Jazz3.30 Jazz Babies7.45 Jnr Stretch
3.30 Grade 23.45 Gr 3 Jazz4.30 SLS4.15 Grade 39am Adv 1
4.15 Grade 14.30 L4 Contem4.30 Gr 1 Jazz5.15 PreEl Jazz5.15 Adv 110.30 Adv F Pointe
5.00 Grade 55.30 L5 Contem5.15 Gr 2 Jazz6pm Senior Open Jazz6.45 Adv F Dance11.15 Adv 2
6.00 Int6.30 Open Cont6pm Jnr Open6.45 Group Jazz7.30 Adv 212.45 Swiss Ball
7.30 El Jazz1.45 Int ext
8.15 Int Jazz2.45 Snr Pointe
3.45 Gr 4 Jazz
4.30 Gr 5 Jazz
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
ISADORA8.45 Baby Tap
9.15 L2 Tap
10am L4 Tap
11am L1 Tap
11.45 L5 Tap
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
NGAIRE Ave9.45 Int F
3.30 Grade 110.45 BB9am Adv 110am Intro Cont
4.15 Grade 411.15 Jnr Prim10.30 adv f pointe10.45 Primary
5.15 Grade 512.00 TT 4 yrs11.15 Adv 211.30 L2 Cont
12.45 Grade 112.45 Swiss Ball12.30 L1 Cont
1.30 grade 31.45 ext class1.15 L6 Cont
2.30 Grade 52.45 Snr pointe2.15 Prep Cont
3.45 snr open3.45 grade 4 jazz3pm L 3 Cont
4.30 grade 5 jazz
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×