MENU

2017 Timetable

Darcey

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES 

8.45 Warm up

9.15 Classical class

11.15 Break

11.30 Pointe

12.30 Lunch

1.15 Rep or Contemp/Improv

FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES 

8.45 Swiss Ball Conditioning

9.45 Classical Class

11.45 Break

12.00 Pointe

12.45 Lunch

1.15 Allegro & Pirouette coaching

9.30am

Adult Barre Fit

FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES 

1pm-3pm Classical Class

7.45am

Senior Stretch Class (Vocationals)

10.30-11.00

Baby Ballerinas (2 & 3 yrs)

8.45am

Grade 3

11.15-11.45

Baby Ballerinas (3 & 4 yrs)

9.45am

Int F

 3.45pm

Primary

 

 3.30pm

Tiny Tutus (4 & 5 yrs)

3.45pm

Primary

3.45pm

Tiny Tutus

(4 & 5 yrs)

3.45pm

Grade 2

10.45am

Jnr Primary

(5 yrs)

4.30pm

Int F

4.15pm

Grade 1

4.30pm

Grade 3

4.30pm

Grade 2

 4.30pm

Grade 4

11.30am

Tiny Tutus

(4 yrs)

5.30pm

Int F Pointe

 5.00pm

Int F

5.30pm

Adv F

5.15pm

Grade 4

5.30pm

Adv F

12.15pm

Baby Ballerinas

(2 & 3 yrs)

6.00pm

Adv F

6.15pm

Intermediate

6.45pm

Int Open (Int F & Int)

6.15pm

Int F Exam Dance

6.30pm

Intermediate

12.45pm

Grade 1

7.30pm

Adv 2

7.30pm

Adv 1

7.45pm

Snr Open (Adv F upwards)

7.00pm

Int Exam Dance

7.30pm

Int Pointe

1.30pm

Grade 4

7.45pm

Solo Seal

2.30pm

Grade 5

3.45pm

Senior Open

(Adv 1 upwards plus Snr AHA competitors and Adv F comp students)

2017 Timetable

FRED & GINGER STUDIO, 2 Manukau Rd

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

3.30pm

Grade 1

9.45am

Adult Ballet

3.45pm

Grade 2 Jazz

 3.45pm

Int Open Jazz

 

 3.45pm

Jazz Babies

7.45am

Junior Stretch Class (Grades)

4.15pm

Grade 3

4.30pm

Level 3 Contemp

4.30pm

Grade 1 Jazz

4.30pm

Jnr Stretch, Leap & Spin

 

 

9.00am

Adv 1

5.15pm

Grade 5

5.30pm

Level 4 Contemp

5.15pm

Grade 3 Jazz

5.15pm

Pre El Jazz

5.15pm

Adv 2

10.30am

Adv F Pointe

6.15pm

Int

 

6.30pm

Open Contemp

6.00pm

Jnr Open Class

(Grade 3 >5)

6.00pm

Worlds Jazz Group

Term 2

Senior Open Jazz

6.45pm

Adv F Dance

11.15am

Adv 2

 7.30pm

Elementary Jazz

 

 7.30pm

Adv 1

12.45

Swiss Ball Conditioning for Ballet (following Progressing Ballet Technique)

 8.15pm

Adv Jazz

1.45pm

Extension Class (Jnr AHA competitors and Int F & Int comp students)

2.45pm

Snr Pointe (Adv 1 upwards)

3.45pm

Grade 4 Jazz

4.30pm

Grade 5 Jazz

2017 Timetable

ISADORA STUDIO 2 Maunukau Rd, NGAIRE AVE CHAPEL HALL Ngaire Ave

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

3.30pm

Grade 2

(Ngaire Ave)

9.15am

Tiny Tappers -Level 1 Tap (Isadora)

4.15pm

Grade 4

(Ngaire Ave)

9.45am

Hot Shoe Shuffle- Level 3 Tap (Isadora)

5.15pm

Grade 5

(Ngaire Ave)

10.30am

Broadway Babies- Level 2 Tap (Isadora)

 

11.15am

I Got Rhythm- Level 4 Tap (Isadora)

 10.00am

Primary (Ngaire Ave)

10.45am

Prep Contemporary

(Ngaire Ave)

11.30am

Level 1 Contemporary

(Ngaire Ave)

12.15pm

Level 2 Contemporary

(Ngaire Ave)

 1.15pm

Level 5 Contemporary

(Ngaire Ave)

 

2.15pm

Intro Contemporary (Ngaire Ave)

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×