MENU

2020 Timetable

Subject to change

Darcey

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES

8.45 

Swiss Ball

9.30 

Class

11.30

Break

11.45 

Pointe

12.45

Lunch

1.15

Virtuosity

 

 

FUTURE DANCERS’ CLASSES

8.45 

Class

10.45

break

11am

Coaching class/Adage

12.15

Lunch

1pm

Contemporary

2.30

Strength training/ Yoga/ Pilates

9.30am

Adult Barre Fit

FUTURE & Petit DANCERS’ CLASSES 

12.30

Class

2pm

Break

2.05

Pointe

2.35

Repertoire/Virtuosity

11am

RAD Silver Swans Adult Class

(geared for 50yrs & over

7.45am

Junior Stretch Class (Grades)

10.30-11.00

Baby Ballerinas (2 & 3 yrs)

12.15

Adult Ballet (faster pace)

8.45am

Int F   RAD

11.15-11.45

Baby Ballerinas (3 & 4 yrs)

9.45am

Grade 4        RAD

 3.45pm  

Primary         RAD

 3.45pm

Jnr Primary (5 yrs)

3.45pm

Grade 2       RAD

3.45pm

Tiny Tutus (4 yrs)

3.45pm

Primary RAD

10.45am

Jnr Primary (5 yrs)

4.30pm

Int F               RAD

4.30pm

Grade 1 RAD

4.30pm

Primary       RAD

4.30pm

Grade 1  RAD

 4.30pm

Grade 5 RAD

11.30am

Tiny Tutus (4 yrs)

5.30pm

Int F Pointe  RAD

 5.15pm

Grade 4 RAD

5.15pm

Int F           RAD

5.15pm

Grade 3  RAD

5.30pm

Adv F  RAD

12.15pm

Baby Ballerinas (2 & 3yrs)

6.00pm

Adv F             RAD

6.15pm

Intermediate RAD

6.45pm

Int Open (Int F & Int)

6.15pm

Int F Exam Dance      RAD

6.30pm

Intermediate RAD

1.00pm

Grade 2   RAD

7.30pm

Adv 2              RAD

7.30pm

Adv 1     RAD

7.45pm

Snr Open (Adv F upwards)

7.00pm

Int Exam Dance      RAD

7.30pm

Int Pointe RAD

1.45pm

Grade 3   RAD

7.45pm

Solo Seal RAD

 

2.45pm

Intermediate         RAD

3.45pm

Senior Open (Adv 1 upwards plus Adv F comp students)

5.15

Boys Ballet class with Allan

(Boys welcome from other schools on approval from teacher)

 

 

2020 Timetable

FRED & GINGER STUDIO, 2 Manukau Rd

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

12.30

Petit Dancers

3.45pm

Grade 2 RAD

3.45pm

Grade 3 Jazz NZAMD

 3.45pm

Jnr/Int Open Jazz

 3.45pm

Grade 1 RAD

7.45am

Senior Stretch Class (Vocationals)

4.30pm

Grade 4 RAD

4.30pm

Level 4 Contemp NZAMD

4.30pm

Grade 2 Jazz NZAMD

4.30pm

Pre El Jazz NZAMD

 4.30pm

Jazz Babies

9.00am

Adv F Pointe    RAD

5.30pm

Grade 5 RAD

5.30pm

Level 5 Contemp NZAMD

5.15pm

Grade 1 Jazz NZAMD

5.15pm

Elementary Jazz        NZAMD

5.15pm

Adv 1  RAD

9.45am

Adv 1       RAD

6.30pm

Intermediate RAD

6.30pm

L6. Contemp NZAMD

6.00pm

Jnr Open Class (Grade 3 >5)

6.00pm

Senior Open Jazz

6.45pm

Adv F Dance RAD

11.15am

Adv 2 RAD

 6.45pm

Troupe Jazz

 7.30pm

Adv 2   RAD

12.45

 7.30pm

Intermediate Jazz     NZAMD

1.45pm

Extension Class (Int F & Int comp students)

 8.15pm

Advanced Jazz NZAMD

2.45pm

Snr Pointe (Adv 1 upwards)

3.45pm

Grade 4 Jazz NZAMD

4.30pm

Grade 5 Jazz NZAMD

2020 Timetable

ISADORA STUDIO 2 Maunukau Rd, NGAIRE AVE CHAPEL HALL Ngaire Ave

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

3.30

Junior Hip Hop

3.45pm

Grade 3    RAD (Ngaire Ave)

8.45am

Level 2 Tap          NZAMD (Isadora)

4.15pm

Senior Hip Hop

4.45pm

Grade 5    RAD (Ngaire Ave)

9.30am

Baby Tap         NZAMD (Isadora)

5.45pm

Int F          RAD (Ngaire Ave)

10am

Level 6 Tap           NZAMD (Isadora)

6.45pm

Adv F RAD

10.45am

Level 4 Tap NZAMD (Isadora)

7.30pm

Level 5 Tap NZAMD

(Isadora)

7.45pm

Stretch, Leap & Spin (SLS) Jazz (last year’s G5 class) (Ngaire Ave)

 11.30am

Level 3 Tap           NZAMD (Isadora)

8.15pm

Adult Tap Class (Isadora)

 12.15am

Level 1 Tap           NZAMD (Isadora)

10am

Primary RAD (Ngaire Ave)

10.50am

Level 2 NZAMD (Ngaire Ave)

11.45am

Level 3 Contemporary NZAMD (Ngaire Ave)

 12.45pm

Intro/Prep Contemporary NZAMD (Ngaire Ave)

1.30pm

Level 1 Contemporary  NZAMD

(Ngaire Ave)

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×